City of Troy Unofficial Results

These results will be updated on election day after 8:00 pm.

31 of 31 precincts reporting

31 of 31 AVCB's reporting

Click Here for All Countywide Unofficial Election Results (click refresh, then scroll to contests)

Precinct Delegates Election Totals

Precinct
Number
Party Candidate Name Precinct AVCB Totals
 1  R Cristina Pappageorge 62 22 84
 1  R John Pappageorge 73 31 104
 2  R Nicholas Cherasaro 80 90 170
 2  R John Hodsdon 101 105 206
 2  R Lynn Hodsdon 95 107 202
 2  R Ryan Manier 81 97 178
 2  D Tim Dewan 54 55 109
 2  D Brian Johnson 67 52 119
 3  R Michael Konners 100 85 185
 3  R Joseph Honce III (write-in) Results available after canvass
 3  D JoAnn Burks 25 30 55
 3  D Clem Kolesar 14 11 25
 3  D Kathleen S. Martin 31 32 63
 4  R Glenn Robert Beal 94 83 177
 4  R Mary Elizabeth Beal 94 86 180
 4  R Michelle M. Burke 105 88 193
 4  R Dave Henderson 104 95 199
 4  R Christopher Kulesza 100 82 182
 4  D Barbara J. Ford 102 70 172
 4  D Walter Krell 59 62 121
 4  D Ankita Mangal (write-in) Results available after canvass
 5  R Cynthia Mehdi Khan 78 74 152
 5  R Lucy Silverman 81 63 144
 5  R Robert Silverman 82 67 149
 6  R Ethan D. Baker 82 50 132
 6  R Ivan Johnson 17 22 39
 6  R Zoe Rita Johnson 16 20 36
 6  D Lucille Musser Arking 17 10 27
 7  R James J. Hunter 98 88 186
 7  R Sandra Karris 85 82 167
 7  D Swarn Rajpal 41 26 67
 7  D Debra Shoultz 32 29 61
 8  R Nancy S. Breithart 78 56 134
 8  R Janice Daniels 48 57 105
 8  R William A. McKinney 80 60 140
 8  R David Silver 67 52 119
 8  R Cindy L. Williams 74 62 136
 8  D Andy E. Ackles 72 60 132
 8  D Percy Johnson 66 51 117
 9  R Michael Alaimo 72 79 151
 9  R Norman Barthlow 57 77 134
 9  R Sarah Davis 63 78 141
 9  R Shirley Parrott 63 81 144
 9  R Stephen Rockman 60 78 138
 10  R Frank Bailey 63 77 140
 10  R Mark Gunn 74 81 155
 10  R Jennifer Halucha 70 75 145
 10  D Regina Cable (write-in) Results available after canvass
 11  R Robert E. Hildinger 72 87 159
 11  R Mary E. Shiner 77 109 186
 11  R Doug Tietz 79 98 177
 11  D Ann E. Erickson-Gault 47 36 83
 11  D Amin Hashmi 23 18 41
 11  D Nicole Tennenhouse 42 29 71
 12  R Ernie Berthet 73 79 152
 13  R Kent W. Clark 102 81 183
 13  R Mary J. Kessler 99 85 184
 13  R Robert S. Preston 113 100 213
 13  R Laura Scharfenkamp 99 74 173
 13  D Craig E. Leland 72 74 146
 13  D Carla Meier 87 79 166
 14  R Beverly Dixon 92 71 163
 14  R Roberta E. Estrada 90 67 157
 14  R Eileen S. Kruper 92 67 159
 14  R Gilbert W. Kruper 89 71 160
 14  R Ardiana Vuljaj 28 17 45
 15  R Courtney Buck 83 64 147
 15  R Michael T. Ross 88 68 156
 15  R Joy Holly Wolfe 79 68 147
 15  R Tom Wolfe 81 63 144
 15  D Bruce Bloomingdale 85 56 141
 16  R Stephen J. Cotta 39 54 93
 16  R Gordon F. Schepke 50 66 116
 16  R Ray Watts 48 53 101
 16  D Neil Yashinsky (write-in) Results available after canvass
 17  R Thomas M. Burke, Jr. 71 93 164
 17  R Deborah DeBacker 89 100 189
 17  R Adam Raezler 64 82 146
 17  R Antoine Saleh 60 76 136
 17  R Jerry Williams 63 79 142
 17  D Mahendra Kenkre 64 30 94
 18  R Michelle Giannico 114 102 216
 19  R Stephen J. Dunn 57 82 139
 19  R Frank J. Howrylak 55 77 132
 19  R Martin Howrylak 75 98 173
 19  R Mark T. Parent 56 70 126
 19  R Gerard T. Staeger 48 64 112
 19  D Karen Koch (write-in) Results available after canvass
 20  R Cristian Teodoridis 122 107 229
 20  R Barbara Yagley 98 92 190
 20  D Rosalind Cox 50 62 112
 20  D Linden Harding 40 50 90
 21  R Jim Eagle 50 18 68
 21  R Andrei Nanu 26 9 35
 21  R Jeffrey Hammer (write-in) Results available after canvass
 22  R Charles J. Bellavia 90 49 139
 22  R Louis A. Brown, Jr. 84 43 127
 22  R Ben DiCicco 90 44 134
 22  R Wade Fleming 128 67 195
 22  R Carl Kolenda 92 54 146
 22  D Robert Jackson 80 64 144
 23  R Ronald Dwyer 69 68 137
 23  R Brian M. Koss 60 68 128
 23  R Susan Kuhn 74 68 142
 23  R Paul McCown 65 72 137
 23  R Larry Recca 59 66 125
 23  D Kumar Bhatt 95 49 144
 24  R David Banet 71 79 150
 24  R Glenn Clark 77 76 153
 24  R Gary A. Prindle II 56 64 120
 24  D Sandra Jean Burgess 55 56 111
 24  D Beatrice Smits (write-in) Results available after canvass
 25  R Carmen M. Johnson 51 51 102
 25  R Daniel J. Maurice 48 46 94
 25  R Kathleen O'Laughlin 40 58 98
 25  D Rhonda L. Conner-Warren 66 62 128
 26  R W. Kent Clarke, Jr. 32 14 46
 26  R Antoine Delaforterie 11 13 24
 26  R Barbara A. Harrell 48 25 73
 26  R David Harrell 44 21 65
 26  R Shawn M. Jeffries 18 8 26
 26  D Frances D. Culver 58 30 88
 27  R Brian J. Garland 21 19 40
 27  R Art Mason 17 17 34
 27  R Rocky Raczkowski 44 34 78
 27  R Kelly S. Savage 25 23 48
 27  R R. Michael Savage 26 18 44
 27  D Hagen Gottfried 23 13 36
 27  D Carolyn Prince Hundley 45 40 85
 27  D Harry M. Philo 23 27 50
 28  R Sybil Kickham 39 43 82
 28  D Janice Milligan 44 39 83
 29  R Jon Boguth 105 78 183
 29  R Tobias Hackstock 93 71 164
 29  R Carole Webb 109 94 203
 29  R Carol Werthmann (write-in) Results available after canvass
 30 No candidates
 31  R George Brikho 28 18 46
 31  R Tejveer Singh Dhadli 11 5 16
 31  R Robert Gosselin 31 46 77